La Aldea Muy Lejana #8 Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | No pets allowed |
The cosy La Aldea Muy Lejana #8 Villa El Calafate offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Argentinean Lake, situated about 3 km away.
The 1-bedroom and 1-bathroom villa offers a convenient location, 16 minutes' walk from El Calafate Historical Interpretation Center Museum, while natural sights like Plaza de Los Pioneros are approximately 800 metres away. Avenida Libertador is 15 minutes' stroll away.
With views of the garden, this property also comes with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of the El Calafate accommodation. Offering Argentinean dishes, restaurant Don Pichon is located 300 metres from the holiday home. A - A1 bus station is not far from La Aldea Muy Lejana #8 Villa, allowing guests to easily discover El Calafate.
- Local attractions
- La Zorra700 m
- Argentinean Lake2.9 km
- Bus Station1.1 km
- Primera Vivienda de El Calafate850 m
- Cruceros MarPatag700 m
- Hielo y Aventura850 m
- Francisco P. Moreno Memorial800 m
- Hls Travesias750 m
- Airports
- Comandante Armando Tola International20 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in La Aldea Muy Lejana #8 Villa?
Yes, La Aldea Muy Lejana #8 Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What restaurants near La Aldea Muy Lejana #8 Villa can you recommend?
Guests of La Aldea Muy Lejana #8 Villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Morrison El Calafate featuring Argentinean dishes located only a few steps from the property or dine at Don Pichon serving Argentinean dishes within 300 meters away. - ❓
Is La Aldea Muy Lejana #8 Villa furnished with a kitchen?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at La Aldea Muy Lejana #8 Villa. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at this holiday home?
Although this holiday home is especially loved by business guests, all guests are welcome. - ❓
What view awaits us from the windows of La Aldea Muy Lejana #8 Villa?
Views of garden await guests of La Aldea Muy Lejana #8 Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at La Aldea Muy Lejana #8 Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in El Calafate include El Calafate Historical Interpretation Center History Museum and Argentinean Lake, which are situated 1.2 and 3 km from La Aldea Muy Lejana #8 Villa respectively. Additionally, Avenida Libertador (1.3 km) is also recommended for a visit.